| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.29 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,586 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More To Sahsara In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 3.17 Km
This tender, Reference Number NIT-05 of 2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Office of the EE, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayati and Rural Development, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Palasi BT Road more to Sahsara in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," covering a length of 3.17 Km. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹13,29,299 and an EMD of ₹26,586. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include document download and bid submission from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM, both at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for any tender fees, if applicable, should be made online. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within
 Garhbeta-iii..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category