Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair: Gholoi More to Singerpur Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair: Gholoi More to Singerpur Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020713_14Tender Reference NumberNIT-05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.49 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair: Gholoi More to Singerpur Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020713_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.49 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,972
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Gholoi More To Singerpur In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 5.29 Km

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-05 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020713_14, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Gholoi more to Singerpur in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District Length 5.29 Km". The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,48,550, is to be completed within a period of 30 days. The EMD amount required is ₹54,972. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, under the organisation Panchayati and Rural Development, for work located in Paschim Medinipur. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee, Wbsrda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jaganathpur More To Kadam..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jaganathpur More To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category