| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing: Jaganathpur More to Kadam Tapuria | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_12 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.57 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jaganathpur More To Kadam Tapuria In Keshpur Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 1.75 Km
This tender invitation, reference NIT-04 of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer of the PWD, Paschim Medinipur Division - I, under the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, State Government and UT, seeks qualified bidders for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Jaganathpur more to Kadam Tapuria in Keshpur under Paschim Medinipur District," a project covering a length of 1.75 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹6,57,477, with a required EMD of ₹13,150. The tender is an open tender, utilizing a percentage-based form of contract, and is structured with two covers, one for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second for financial bids. Bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the deadline for both document download and bid submission being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-I. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are urged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download, including the NIT, Bidder's File, Checklist, SBD Form No. 2911, SOQ, and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Pmd-i |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Kumar More To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Sitapur Hattala To Sitapur Bajarpara More..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Keshiary More - Senna..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category