| Tender Title | Keshiary to Senna Village Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_28 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.05 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,099 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Keshiary More - Senna Village In Keshiary Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 5.539 Km
The Panchayat and Rural Development department, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division - I, is inviting open tenders for the vital "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Keshiary more - Senna Village in Keshiary under Paschim Medinipur District" project. This critical infrastructure work, covering a length of 5.539 Km, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,04,927 and is slated for completion within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,099. The tender process, designated by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020713_28 and Tender Reference Number NIT-05 of 2026-27, involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, up until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM, at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA, which also serves as the venue for the Pre-Bid Meeting on August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Lengamara Bus Stand To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Panchair To Amullya More..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category