| Tender Title | Panchair to Amullya More Road Pothole Repair in Keshiary, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_30 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.09 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,186 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Panchair To Amullya More In Keshiary Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 5.3 Km
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the critical repair of potholes along the road from Panchair to Amullya More in Keshiary, Paschim Medinipur District, covering a length of 5.3 Km. The project, valued at ₹29,09,292 with a duration of 30 days, is being administered by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development, Government of West Bengal. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹58,186. This tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) Form No. 2911, available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Keshiary More - Senna..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Lengamara Bus Stand To..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category