| Tender Title | Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project - Debra Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.40 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,803 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 4.6 Km
This tender seeks bids for the essential "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Kanuram more to Baitabarh in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District Length 4.6 Km". The project, valued at ₹20,40,108, is being issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, located at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur, with a pincode of 721102. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form based on a percentage of the tender value and requires two covers for submissions, with the finance cover being for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids between August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender document download period also spans from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹40,803. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Mokarimpur Village To Paschimboita..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bishnupur Dakshin More Bishnupur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Belar Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bhupatipur Village To Srikrishnapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category