| Tender Title | Bishnupur to Debra Road Pothole Repair Project Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.35 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,693 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bishnupur Dakshin More Bishnupur In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 1.13 Km
This tender, referenced as NIT-04 of 2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Bishnupur Dakshin more Bishnupur in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District." The project involves repairing potholes along a 1.13 Km stretch of road within the Paschim Medinipur District, with a designated tender value of ₹5,34,619 and a work period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,693. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Critical dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date as August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date as September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include NIT, Bidders File, Check List, SBD Form No. 2911, BOQ, and SOQ, between August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Mokarimpur Village To Paschimboita..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Madhubanpur Market To Chakananta..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Palasi Bt Road More..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Nijatan Village To Pasang..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category