Madhubanpur Market to Chakananta Road Pothole Repair Project, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madhubanpur Market to Chakananta Road Pothole Repair Project, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020674_5Tender Reference NumberNIT-04 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.68 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadhubanpur Market to Chakananta Road Pothole Repair Project, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020674_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-04 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.68 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,363
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Madhubanpur Market To Chakananta In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2 Km

This tender, reference number NIT-04 of 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Office of the EE, PMD-1, on behalf of the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Madhubanpur market to Chakananta in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," with a length of approximately 2 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹7,68,119, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,363. This is an open tender, with two covers, and the form of contract is Percentage. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days. Critical dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission starting on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a document download end date and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Office of the EE, PMD-1. The location for this tender is Paschim Medinipur. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee,pmd-1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To&#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within&#x0d Garhbeta-iii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Bhandariya To Panisuili Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within&#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category