| Tender Title | Road Pothole Repair for Satyapur Bazar to Itai More, Debra – Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020713_23 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.90 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,806 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Satyapur Bazar To Itai More In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 4 Km
This tender, reference NIT-05 of 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, for the critical work of "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Satyapur bazar to Itai more in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District," covering a length of 4 km. This open tender process requires bidders to submit their proposals under two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover encompassing the NIT, bidders file, SBD Form no. 2911, SOQ, and checklist. The estimated tender value is ₹10,90,294, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,806. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, located in Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721102. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same venue. The awarded work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is for civil works, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria, as no item-wise technical evaluation or two-stage bidding is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Patna More - Akalpous..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jalimanda More To Jalimanda..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Gholoi More To Singerpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Bahgabasan More To Sanrdpur..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Kanuram More To Baitabarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category