Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020713_25Tender Reference NumberNIT-05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.31 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaschim Medinipur Road Pothole Repair and Rehabilitation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020713_25
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.31 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,622
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jalimanda More To Jalimanda Bankra Bazar In Debra Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.6 Km

The Panchayat and Rural Development Department of the State Government and UT, through the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, is inviting bids for the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Jalimanda more to Jalimanda Bankra Bazar in Debra under Paschim Medinipur District Length 2.6 Km" under Tender Reference Number NIT-05 of 2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 11,31,074 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22,622, payable through online means. The works are scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and submission of bids will close on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. The contract period for this work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Ee, Wbsrda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To&#x0d Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar&#x0d Ps..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within Chandrakona..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within&#x0d Garhbeta-iii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Kumarhati..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To Keshiary..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Ajodhyanagar To&#x0d Biswanathpur Under Midnapore Sadar&#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Road From Metala To Rasiary Within...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Metadahar(east) To Sihartala Within&#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Belda Main Road To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category