| Tender Title | Road Patch Repair: Sheb Bagan NH Toll Plaza to Belur Station via ESI Chandmari, Howrah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5022164_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA/EE/HOW-1/NIeT/03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.78 L | Tender Location | Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,565 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Patch Repairing For The Road T01-sheb Bagan Nh Toll Plaza To Belur Station Via Esi Chandmari
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_5022164_1 and reference number WBSRDA/EE/HOW-1/NIeT/03 of 2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Howrah Division I, under the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for patch repairing of the road T01-Sheb bagan NH toll plaza to Belur station via ESI Chandmari, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹29,78,256 and a work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a "Percentage" form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹59,565. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including tender notice, tender documents, bid capacity statement, credential, annexure forms, financial statement, and others, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period begins on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the E.E., WBSRDA, Howrah Division I, located at 2 M.G. Road, Howrah 711101, Pincode 711101. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised that document download has not yet commenced and will be available from September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Wbsrda Howrah Div I |
| Address | 2 M.g. Road, Howrah 711101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Toll Plaza Administrative Building At Vagaikulam Toll Plaza Km..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Sonari Fee Plaza..read more
Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more
Foreshore Rd To Rly Museum Via Grand Foreshore Rd And Office..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category