| Tender Title | Road Construction: MRL03 Bhimer Kuthi More to Chatrampur Bhanukumari, Tufanganj-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_40 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.85 L | Tender Location | Tufanganj-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,89,696 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl03-bhimer Kuthi More To Chatrampur Bhanukumari Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg Wb06525
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of MRL03-BHIMER KUTHI MORE TO CHATRAMPUR BHANUKUMARI under Tufanganj-I Block, identified as PKG WB06525. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with a tender value of ₹94,84,790 and a proposed work period of 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,89,696, is required. The form of contract is based on a percentage. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, and the tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149317_40. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, PreQual, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl01-debgram Majuara More To Debgram Kalitala Under Tufanganj-ii Block , Pkg..read more
Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more
Mrl06-bania Para To Uttar Panisala Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg Wb06528..read more
Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more
Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category