Construction of Rural Road from Bania Para to Uttar Panisala in Tufanganj-I Block

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road from Bania Para to Uttar Panisala in Tufanganj-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_41Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.53 L Tender LocationTufanganj-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road from Bania Para to Uttar Panisala in Tufanganj-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_41
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.53 L
  • Tender LocationTufanganj-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,69,064
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl06-bania Para To Uttar Panisala Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg Wb06528

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Civil Works – Roads, specifically for the "MRL06-BANIA PARA TO UTTAR PANISALA under Tufanganj-I Block, PKG WB06528." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹84,53,212, entails a 365-day work period. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, with a Pincode of 736101. Interested bidders are required to submit their applications for this Percentage form of contract tender. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date, 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is mandatory, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,69,064, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable online. Bids will be opened on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office address. This tender has a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Further details and the tender documents, including NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Haripur Kesar Mill To Bepari Para..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim Paul..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-bhimer Kuthi More To Chatrampur Bhanukumari Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Uttar Brindaban Chak To Uttar Narayan Pakuria..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Haripur Kesar Mill To Bepari...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-bhimer Kuthi More To Chatrampur Bhanukumari Under Tufanganj-i Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Uttar Brindaban Chak To Uttar Narayan...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category