Construction of Rural Road from Majuara More to Kalitala in Tufanganj-II Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 82.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road from Majuara More to Kalitala in Tufanganj-II Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_42Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 82.83 L Tender LocationTufanganj-ii Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road from Majuara More to Kalitala in Tufanganj-II Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_42
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 82.83 L
  • Tender LocationTufanganj-ii Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,657
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl01-debgram Majuara More To Debgram Kalitala Under Tufanganj-ii Block , Pkg Wb06531

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the construction of MRL01-DEBGRAM MAJUARA MORE TO DEBGRAM KALITALA, located in Tufanganj-II Block, Cooch Behar, under Package WB06531. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_WBSRD_149317_42 and Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, falls under the 'Works' category with a focus on 'Civil Works - Roads'. The estimated tender value is ₹82,82,872, with a contract form of 'Percentage' and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,65,657, which is 2.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender with two covers, involving Fee/PreQual/Technical in Cover 1 and Finance in Cover 2. The document download period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission starts on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and ends on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-bhimer Kuthi More To Chatrampur Bhanukumari Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Vidyanagar Kalitala Bazar To Bhatsala Gajantala..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Chaipat Aripara To Chakmadhya Kalitala Within Daspur..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl03-bhimer Kuthi More To Chatrampur Bhanukumari Under Tufanganj-i Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Vidyanagar Kalitala Bazar To Bhatsala...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Chaipat Aripara To Chakmadhya Kalitala Within...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category