| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repair from Vidyanagar Kalitala Bazar to Bhatsala Gajantala in Purbasthali-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022230_2 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-07 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Purbasthali-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Vidyanagar Kalitala Bazar To Bhatsala Gajantala Via Sahapur At Gp Srirampur Under Block Purbasthali-ii
This tender seeks proposals for the emergent repair of the road from Vidyanagar Kalitala Bazar to Bhatsala Gajantala via Sahapur, located within GP Srirampur under Block Purbasthali-II. The Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this open tender for civil works. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹68,300. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The work is anticipated to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is divided into two covers: the first for technical bid documents (including Form No-2911) and the second for financial proposals (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Baharan To Pilkundi Cannelpar At Gp..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Gopalpara Pwd More To Panchloki Bridge..read more
Emergent Patch Repair In Stretches Of Lalgola Bazar Road With Link..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Daluidighi To Nandan At Gp-arui Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category