| Tender Title | Road Construction Civil Works: MRL05 Near Lalbazar More to Lalbazar Village, Sitalkuchi Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_39 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.18 L | Tender Location | Sitalkuchi Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,364 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl05-near Lalbazar More To Lalbzar Village Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06519
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is for the execution of Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of MRL05-NEAR LALBAZAR MORE TO LALBZAR VILLAGE under Sitalkuchi Block, part of Package WB06519. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, has issued this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹72,18,216, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,364 (2.0% of the tender value) and a tender fee of ₹5,000. The work is to be completed within 365 days from the commencement date. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details are available in the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Modernization Of Receiving Stations, Bhagwanpora, Lalbazar, Balhama And Old..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg..read more
Mrl05-patharghuma Girja Line To Fakirdeep Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17102..read more
Mrl12-dogerya More To Dogerya Village Under Jhargram Block, Pkg Wb24183..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category