Srinagar Receiving Station Renovation and Modernization Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar Receiving Station Renovation and Modernization Project
Tender ID2026_PDD_317473_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. STD I / 15 of 2026-27 Dated 23/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar Receiving Station Renovation and Modernization Project
  • Tender ID2026_PDD_317473_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. STD I / 15 of 2026-27 Dated 23/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Modernization Of Receiving Stations, Bhagwanpora, Lalbazar, Balhama And Old Khunmoh

This tender is issued by the Jammu and Kashmir State Government and UT organization, DC-PDD, for the "Renovation and Modernization of Receiving Stations, Bhagwanpora, Lalbazar, Balhama and Old Khunmoh" located in Srinagar. The Ex. Engineer STD-1, PDD Complex Bemina Srinagar 190018, is the inviting authority for this open tender, falling under the Civil Works category. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from July 24, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from July 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the O/O Ex. Engineer STD-1. Applicants must submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,300, payable to the Executive Engineer STD-1. The tender requires a single cover submission which must include scanned copies of the DD/TR for tender fee, CDR/FDR for EMD, signed and stamped Standard Bidding Document (SBD), a valid D-class civil license, latest Income Tax Returns (ITR), latest GST returns, an affidavit affirming no blacklisting, and the Price Bid in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Std-1
AddressPdd Complex Bemina Srinagar 190018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Receiving Stations, Zakura, Habbak,zoonimar, Awantbahwan, Old Ellahibagh,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Receiving Stations, Zakura, Habbak,zoonimar, Awantbahwan, Old...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category