| Tender Title | Drugmulla Kupwara Receiving Station Completion Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_322587_1 | Tender Reference Number | STDS/12 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.10 L | Tender Location | Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Left-over Works For Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara
This tender, referenced as STDS/12 of 2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer STD Sopore, under the organisation DC-PDD, for "Left-over works for Receiving Station Drugmulla Kupwara" located in Kupwara. The estimated tender value is ₹3,10,000, with a contract form of Turn-key and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date on 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Sub Transmission Division Sopore Amargarh. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer STD Sopore, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,200, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer STD Sopore in Sopore, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of Class A registration, PAN, ITR, GST Return, Annual Turn Over, Tender Fee, EMD, Affidavit, Tender Acceptance, and all other documents as mentioned in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD); and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The product category is Electrical Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Std Sopore |
| Address | Amargarh Sopore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of 33 Kv Main Receiving Station Yard And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category