| Tender Title | Sitalkuchi Block Road Construction: Bampara to Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_36 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.10 L | Tender Location | Sitalkuchi Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,74,207 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06515
This tender, Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a crucial civil works project. The scope of work involves the construction of MRL01-SITALKUCHI BAMPARA TO BAMANPARA BISNU MANDIR under Sitalkuchi Block, with an estimated tender value of ₹87,10,370. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,74,207, payable to Nil. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the commencement date. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender is being invited by the General Manager, MBL, located at the same Salt Lake City address. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl08-dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir To Uttar Das Para Garhkhola Under Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Of Bdos Quarter And Sitalkuchi Bdo Office..read more
Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category