Rural Road Construction: Baodiya Bazar to Bara Pinarirjhar, Sitalkuchi Block

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Road Construction: Baodiya Bazar to Bara Pinarirjhar, Sitalkuchi Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_37Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr Tender LocationSitalkuchi Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Road Construction: Baodiya Bazar to Bara Pinarirjhar, Sitalkuchi Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_37
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 Cr
  • Tender LocationSitalkuchi Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,79,177
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl02-near Baodiya Bazar To Bara Pinarirjhar Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06516

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction work of "MRL02-NEAR BAODIYA BAZAR TO BARA PINARIRJHAR under Sitalkuchi Block, PKG WB06516". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,39,58,867 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,79,177 (2.0% of tender value) are applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Kolkata address. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-ratherdanga Bazar To Satir Dighi Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06521..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-near Lalbazar More To Lalbzar Village Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir To Uttar Das Para Garhkhola Under Sitalkuchi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-ratherdanga Bazar To Satir Dighi Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-near Lalbazar More To Lalbzar Village Under Sitalkuchi Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir To Uttar Das Para Garhkhola Under...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category