| Tender Title | Mathabhanga-I Block Rural Road Improvement: Gyansadhak More to Paschim Bhogramguri Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_8 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.81 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,617 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl19-buraburi Gyansadhak More To Paschim Bhogramguri Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06492
This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is for the execution of civil works, specifically the MRL19-BURABURI GYANSADHAK MORE TO PASCHIM BHOGRAMGURI project located in Mathabhanga-I Block, Cooch Behar, under Package WB06492. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is overseeing this project. The estimated tender value is ₹80,80,847, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a percentage form of contract. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,61,617, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bids will be submitted online, and the bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same Saltlake Office, Kolkata. Further details regarding the tender, including NIT, SBD, and BOQ documents, can be accessed within the specified download window.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more
Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,..read more
Mrl22-maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School To Paschim Paradubi Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Mrl12-south Tentultala To Dhinger Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06485..read more
Mrl03-beltapara Shiber Hat To Balashi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06476..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category