Road Construction: Maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School to Paschim Paradubi, Mathabhanga-I Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction: Maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School to Paschim Paradubi, Mathabhanga-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_20Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction: Maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School to Paschim Paradubi, Mathabhanga-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_20
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,51,780
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl22-maharaja Nripendra Narayan Primary School To Paschim Paradubi Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06495

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the construction work of "MRL22-MAHARAJA NRIPENDRA NARAYAN PRIMARY SCHOOL TO PASCHIM PARADUBI under Mathabhanga-I Block, PKG WB06495". This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads and is valued at ₹1,25,88,981. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,51,780 (2.0% of Tender Value) are required. The tender document download is available from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT, SBD, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-nendarpar Primary School To Chandamari Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06480..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl19-buraburi Gyansadhak More To Paschim Bhogramguri Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-nendarpar Primary School To Chandamari Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl25-chhoto Gopalpur Primary School To Uttar Chhoto Kesharibari Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl19-buraburi Gyansadhak More To Paschim Bhogramguri Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl15-joreshimuli More To Joreshimuli Rmp High School Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category