Road Construction: MRL02 Baisguro More to Baishguri Kali Tala, Mathabhanga-I Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction: MRL02 Baisguro More to Baishguri Kali Tala, Mathabhanga-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_22Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction: MRL02 Baisguro More to Baishguri Kali Tala, Mathabhanga-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_22
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,04,513
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06475

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the construction of MRL02-MADHYA BAISGURO MORE TO BAISHGURI KALI TALA under Mathabhanga-I Block, as part of PKG WB06475. This is an open tender for civil works – roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,02,25,634 and a contract type based on a percentage. The tender, referenced as MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is scheduled for bid opening on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bids to be submitted between August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,04,513, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). Further details are available in the NIT and SBD documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl19-buraburi Gyansadhak More To Paschim Bhogramguri Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl19-buraburi Gyansadhak More To Paschim Bhogramguri Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-paschim Jamirdanga More To Barabisha Fire Station Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category