| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Falakata Fulbari Kali Bari to Gubandi Kali Mandir, Mathabhanga-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149317_23 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.16 L | Tender Location | Mathabhanga-ii Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,316 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii Block , Pkg Wb06504
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project: the construction of MRL06-FALAKATA FULBARI KALI BARI TO GUBANDI KALI MANDIR under Mathabhanga-II Block, identified as PKG WB06504. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹66,15,817, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,32,316, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, to address any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to rural road development within West Bengal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more
Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,..read more
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
Repairing Of Lagda Village Road(from Uparpara Kali Mandir To Rajwar Para..read more
Mrl08-sh12a (chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple) To Chatt Gopalpur Madhya Para..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category