| Tender Title | Lagda Village Road Repair and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021943_14 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 2 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.34 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,673 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Lagda Village Road(from Uparpara Kali Mandir To Rajwar Para Hari Mandir)&#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 2 of 2026-27, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, Purulia, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repairing of Lagda village road(from uparpara Kali Mandir to Rajwar Para Hari Mandir)". The estimated tender value is ₹6,33,661, with a required bid security of 2.0% amounting to ₹12,673. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. This is an Open Tender for a "Works" category project, specifically within the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with a contract type of "Rate Contract" and a period of work of 30 days. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Purulia Zilla Parishad. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De Pzp |
| Address | Purulia Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Biltora..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Rural Road With Pcc Road From Deoli..read more
Additional Repair And Renovation Works For Broodstock Section And Overhead Tank..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category