| Tender Title | Broodstock Section and Overhead Tank Renovation for RGCA Seabass and Mudcrab Hatchery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RGCA_911766_2 | Tender Reference Number | 26629 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.05 L | Tender Location | Koozhaiyar Road Thoduvai Village , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,267 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Additional Repair And Renovation Works For Broodstock Section And Overhead Tank At Rgca Seabass And Mudcrab Hatchery Project Koozhaiyar Road Thoduvai Village, Thirumullaivasal Sirkali (taluk), Mayiladuthurai (district), Tamil Nadu
This tender is invited by the Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Aquaculture (RGCA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Additional Repair and Renovation works for the Broodstock section and Overhead Tank at the RGCA Seabass and Mudcrab Hatchery Project located on Koozhaiyar Road, Thoduvai Village, Thirumullaivasal, Sirkali Taluk, Mayiladuthurai District, Tamil Nadu. The work, valued at ₹9,05,340, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,267 is required. The contract is for works, and this is an open tender with two covers. The tender inviting authority is the Director RGCA, with the address Rajiv Gandhi Centre for Aquaculture, (MPEDA, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Govt. of India), 3/197, Poompuhar Road, Karaimedu Village, Sattanathapuram Post, Sirkali Taluk, Mayiladuthurai District, Tamil Nadu, Pincode - 609109.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Rgca |
| Address | Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture, (mpeda, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Govt. Of India), 3/197, Poompuhar Road, Karaimedu Village, Sattanathapuram Post, Sirkali Taluk, Mayiladuthurai District, Tamil Nadu Pincode - 609109
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Overhead Tank Sedimentation Tank Of Em Installation And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Overhead Water Tank Cleaning At Mrpl Aromatic Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category