Construction of Rural Road: Chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple to Madhya Para, Mathabhanga-I Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road: Chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple to Madhya Para, Mathabhanga-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_18Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.46 L Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road: Chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple to Madhya Para, Mathabhanga-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_18
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.46 L
  • Tender LocationMathabhanga-i Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,06,918
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl08-sh12a (chatt Gopalpur Kali Mata Temple) To Chatt Gopalpur Madhya Para Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06481

This tender is an open invitation for bids for the **construction and development of MRL08-SH12A (CHATT GOPALPUR KALI MATA TEMPLE) TO CHATT GOPALPUR MADHYA PARA** within the Mathabhanga-I Block, identified by PKG WB06481. The project falls under the purview of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and is administered by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. This work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹53,45,921 and a stipulated completion period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,06,918, which is calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and the document download end date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until the submission deadline on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, providing an opportunity for bidders to seek clarifications. The tender reference number is MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149317_18. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl23-madhya Rangapani Balsai To Rangapani Uttar Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl02-madhya Baisguro More To Baishguri Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl14-daspara Kali Mandir To Indrerkuthi Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg Wb06487...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl23-madhya Rangapani Balsai To Rangapani Uttar Under Mathabhanga-i Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-falakata Fulbari Kali Bari To Gubandi Kali Mandir Under Mathabhanga-ii...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category