| Tender Title | Suri Municipality Pothole Repair for Existing CC Roads in Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5022367_14 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.49 L | Tender Location | Suri , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,979 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026
This tender is issued by the Administrator, Suri Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, for the Repairing of Potholes on Existing C.C. Roads at Various Locations within Ward No. 20. The estimated tender value is ₹48,48,935 with a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a download end date of September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,979, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, bidder documents, declarations, SOQ, and FORM 2911, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The form of contract is percentage, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bills of Quantities. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender reference number is WBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator, Suri Municipality |
| Address | Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Repair Of Ex Cc Road From 1 Joy Kumar Das House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category