Suri Municipality Pothole Repair on Concrete Roads Across Ward 18

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Suri Municipality Pothole Repair on Concrete Roads Across Ward 18
Tender ID2026_MAD_5022367_12Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.14 L Tender LocationSuri , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuri Municipality Pothole Repair on Concrete Roads Across Ward 18
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5022367_12
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.14 L
  • Tender LocationSuri,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,277
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the ADMINISTRATOR, SURI MUNICIPALITY, is inviting open tenders for the "Repairing of POTHOLEs Applicable on EXISTING C.C. Road at Various Location within Ward No. - 18, under Suri Municipality." This e-tender, with Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5022367_12, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹39,13,859. The work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,277, payable online. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is also applicable, payable online. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD, Bidder Documents, Declaration for Section C, SOQ, and Form 2911), and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Documents can be downloaded from 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM to 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at SURI MUNICIPALITY. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator, Suri Municipality
AddressSuri, Birbhum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Green Park At Ward No.18 Sakthi Nagar..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Green Park At Ward No.18 Sakthi...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category