Pallapatti Municipality Green Park Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pallapatti Municipality Green Park Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688305_1Tender Reference Number1775/2025/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender Location1, Santhaipettai Street, Pallapatti Municipality , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePallapatti Municipality Green Park Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688305_1
  • Tender Reference Number1775/2025/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender Location1, Santhaipettai Street, Pallapatti Municipality,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Green Park At Ward No.18 Sakthi Nagar In Pallapatti Municipality

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of Pallapatti Municipality, invites sealed bids for the Repair and Maintenance of Green Park at Ward No.18 Sakthi Nagar in Pallapatti Municipality. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹3,50,000. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and bids are to be submitted online. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹3,500, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from July 24, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the deadline on September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Pallapatti Municipality address: 1, Santhaipettai Street, Pallapatti Municipality. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Pallapatti Municipality
Address1, Santhaipettai Street, Pallapatti Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Sugar Institute Tender

Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture Lab..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of The Park In Ward No. 58...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Region Tender

Supply And Installation Of Green Gym And Children Toys At Eco-park..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valve, Cleaning..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Sugar Institute Tender

Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of The Park In Ward No. 58....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Region Tender

Supply And Installation Of Green Gym And Children Toys At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance And Repair Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valve,...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category