| Tender Title | Comprehensive Service Pipe Line and Tank Maintenance and Repair for Naval Facilities in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784790_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82704/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68 L | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance And Repair Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valve, Cleaning Of Services Tanks Including Repair Replacement Of Services Tanks At Nad, Nad Colony ,abe Park, Ins Dega, Dega Vihar, Ins Satavahana, Virbahu, Dockyard, Viswakarma, Bv Yar
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive maintenance, repair, and replacement services of service pipe lines, float valves, and cleaning of service tanks, including repair and replacement of service tanks. The work encompasses multiple locations within naval establishments such as NAD, NAD Colony, ABE Park, INS Dega, Dega Vihar, INS Satavahana, Virbahu, Dockyard, Viswakarma, and BV Yar, all situated in Visakhapatnam. The estimated tender value for this **Civil Works** tender is ₹68,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,27,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an **Open Tender** with a specified work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their applications and financial bids between September 7, 2026, and September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, to September 14, 2026. Interested parties are requested to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the submission guidelines as outlined by the Tender Inviting Authority, Commander Works Engineers, Station Road, Visakhapatnam - 530 004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Shinde Ss |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers, Station Road, Visakhapatnam - 530 004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair / Replacement Of Service Pipe Lines, Float Valves,..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category