Eco-Park Salod Outdoor Fitness & Playground Installation in Wardha

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eco-Park Salod Outdoor Fitness & Playground Installation in Wardha
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332724_1Tender Reference Number2627TN2504Society
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.83 L Tender LocationWardha , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEco-Park Salod Outdoor Fitness & Playground Installation in Wardha
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332724_1
  • Tender Reference Number2627TN2504Society
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.83 L
  • Tender LocationWardha,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Green Gym And Children Toys At Eco-park Salod (hirapur) Tah.dist- Wardha.

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332724_1 and Tender Reference Number 2627TN2504Society, is being issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, through its Wardha Division. The tender seeks sealed bids for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GREEN GYM AND CHILDREN TOYS AT ECO-PARK SALOD (HIRAPUR) TAH.DIST- WARDHA." This is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Others category, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,83,245 and a work period of 90 days. The tender is advertised as a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents (XLS). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹17,000, payable via Net Banking, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable online via Net Banking. Documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are accepted online or offline from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE, PW DIVISION, WARDHA. The bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pw Division, Wardha
AddressEe, Pw Division, Wardha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Commissioner Cum Secretary To Government Women And Child Development Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides..read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Playground Equipment: Seesaws, Slides, and Swings for Gujarat Public..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nhidcl Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of Road..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Commissioner Cum Secretary To Government Women And Child Development Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement: Swings, Seesaws, and Slides...read more

Mayurbhanj , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Playground Equipment: Seesaws, Slides, and Swings for Gujarat...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nhidcl Tender

Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category