Suri Municipality Pothole Repair and Concrete Road Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Suri Municipality Pothole Repair and Concrete Road Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MAD_5022367_4Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.31 L Tender LocationSuri , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuri Municipality Pothole Repair and Concrete Road Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5022367_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.31 L
  • Tender LocationSuri,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,72,629
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026

This tender, issued by the Administrator, Suri Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under the Municipal Affairs Department, concerns the "Repairing of POTHOLEs Applicable on EXISTING C.C. Road at Various Location within Ward No. - 12, under Suri Municipality." This open tender, categorized under civil works, has a tender value of ₹86,31,449 and an EMD requirement of ₹1,72,629, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Bidder Documents, Declarations, SOQ, and FORM 2911, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,500. The document download period commences on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted from September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Suri Municipality. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator, Suri Municipality
AddressSuri, Birbhum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category