| Tender Title | Suri Municipality Pothole Repair for Concrete Roads in Ward 05 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5022367_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.21 L | Tender Location | Suri , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,412 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026
This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the ADMINISTRATOR, SURI MUNICIPALITY, pertains to the "Repairing of POTHOLEs Applicable on EXISTING C.C. Road at Various Location within Ward No. - 05, under Suri Municipality." The works are categorized under CIVIL WORKS with a tender value of ₹11,20,589 and are to be completed within 30 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD (₹22,412, which is 2.0% of the tender value), and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the SURI MUNICIPALITY. The tender document download is available from September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The Form of Contract is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Further details and tender documents can be accessed as per the provided tender reference number WBMAD/ULB/Suri/e-NIT-3/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator, Suri Municipality |
| Address | Suri, Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Memo No-1855/sm/e-tender, Date 05/09/2026..read more
Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower In..read more
Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category