Chandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project Ward 03

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project Ward 03
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_3Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.48 L Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrakona Municipality Concrete Road Repair Project Ward 03
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040024_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.48 L
  • Tender LocationChandrakona Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,961
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower In Ward No 03 Within Chandrakona Municipality.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBMAD/CHANDRAKONA/01e-2026-27, is for the crucial repair of the concrete road from Bhiguramkhetua to the Airtel tower within Ward No. 03 of Chandrakona Municipality. Issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government entity, this open tender seeks qualified bidders for a project with an estimated value of ₹16,48,044. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and concludes on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:10 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,961 is required, and the tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form will be based on a percentage basis. Further details regarding specific documents, including the NIT, Estimate, and BOQ, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is the CHAIRPERSON, located at CHANDRAKONA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson
AddressChandrakona, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain Ward..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nirmal Khan To Anup Bishal Via..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Khepa Meat Shop To Bonain...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nirmal Khan To Anup Bishal...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category