Jiaganj Existing CC Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jiaganj Existing CC Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039828_14Tender Reference NumberNIeT No - 09/PWD/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.42 L Tender LocationJiaganj , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJiaganj Existing CC Road Repair and Rehabilitation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039828_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIeT No - 09/PWD/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.42 L
  • Tender LocationJiaganj,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,833
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Ex Cc Road From 1 Joy Kumar Das House To Santosh Bathi And Others Ward-4

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039828_14 and Reference Number NIeT No - 09/PWD/2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "Repair of Ex CC Road From 1 Joy Kumar Das House to Santosh Bathi and others Ward-4" in Jiaganj, Ward-4. The Municipal Affairs Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹6,41,638, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,833, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be exempted through BG/ST. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission can commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Jiaganj Town Center. This is a non-NDA tender with no pre-bid meeting, and a contract of a Percentage form.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressOffice
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Existing Internal Road In Sports School, Ghudda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road Between Km 0.00 To Km..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ongc Tripura Power Company Limited Tender

Full Repair Maintenance Of Existing Bituminous Road Near Rwis Area..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Existing Internal Road In Sports School, Ghudda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road Between Km 0.00 To...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ongc Tripura Power Company Limited Tender

Full Repair Maintenance Of Existing Bituminous Road Near Rwis Area...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category