Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Majher Para to Mani Mohan Ghosh House, Ward 16

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Majher Para to Mani Mohan Ghosh House, Ward 16
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_10Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.29 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Majher Para to Mani Mohan Ghosh House, Ward 16
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_10
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.29 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,579
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&amp#x0d Road&amp#x0d Start From Majher Para Main Road To Mani Mohan Ghoshs&amp#x0d House In Ward No. 16

This tender, reference number BM/NIT/E-747, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically through the Chairman of Baduria Municipality, inviting eligible contractors to bid for the REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD. The project encompasses the stretch of road commencing from Majher Para Main Road and extending to Mani Mohan Ghosh's house within ward no. 16. This open tender is a works contract with a contract form of Percentage, and the estimated tender value is ₹2,28,960, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,579. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality. The tender documents, including the application form, other important documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 20 days of award, and the bid validity period is 270 days. EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST is permitted. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Biswanaths House To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Karigar Para Masjid..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Debitala Road From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Biswanaths House...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Karigar Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Debitala Road...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category