Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Karigar Para Masjid to Dhananjay Mondal's House, Ward 13

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Karigar Para Masjid to Dhananjay Mondal's House, Ward 13
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_9Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.60 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Karigar Para Masjid to Dhananjay Mondal's House, Ward 13
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_9
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.60 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,196
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of&amp#x0d Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Karigar Para Masjid To Dhananjay&amp#x0d Mondals House In Ward No. 13

This tender is for the REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD, specifically commencing from Karigar Para Masjid and extending to Dhananjay Mondal's house within Ward No. 13. The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS and originating from the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the BADURIA MUNICIPALITY, is an Open Tender with a duration of 20 days and a tender value of ₹3,59,812. A bid security of 2.0%, amounting to ₹7,196, is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Baduria Municipality. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing the application, fee, and pre-qualification documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Sujit Nath Pauls..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Debitala Road From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Sujit Nath...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Debitala Road...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category