Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality, Ward 17

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality, Ward 17
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_9Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.77 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality, Ward 17
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_9
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.77 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,532
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs House To Bimal Master Pukur Dhar In Ward No. 17

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, represented by the Executive Officer of Baduria Municipality, is pleased to announce an open tender for the crucial **REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD** project. This vital initiative focuses on the stretch beginning from Subal Ghosh's house to Bimal Master Pukur Dhar within ward no. 17. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,76,620, with a specified work period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Application Form for Tender, other important documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,532, is required, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. Further details regarding tender fees, payment instruments, and specific bid validity periods are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Pijush Sarkars House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kishore Agiye Chalo..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Development Of Bituminous Road Of B.c. Chatterjee Street From Deep Homeo..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Pijush Sarkars...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kishore Agiye...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Development Of Bituminous Road Of B.c. Chatterjee Street From Deep...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category