Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_10Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_10
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,818
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Pijush Sarkars House To Rabi Pauls House In Ward No. 17

This tender, referenced as BM/NIT/E-744, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically by the Executive Officer of Baduria Municipality, for the REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD. The work involves the rehabilitation of the road section commencing from Pijush Sarkar's house and extending to Rabi Paul's house within Ward No. 17. The estimated tender value is ₹3,40,883 with a required period of work of 20 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,818, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for application, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Baduria. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kishore Agiye Chalo..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kishore Agiye...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category