Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_8Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.53 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Ward 17
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040480_8
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-744
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.53 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,066
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Kishore Agiye Chalo Club To Kartick Chatterjees House In Ward No. 17

This tender, reference number BM/NIT/E-744, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically by the Executive Officer of Baduria Municipality, seeks bids for the crucial repair and restoration of bituminous roads. The project scope encompasses a specific stretch beginning from the Kishore Agiye Chalo Club and extending to Kartick Chatterjee's house, situated within ward no. 17 of Baduria. This open tender opportunity is for a period of 20 days for work completion, with a bid validity of 270 days and an estimated tender value of ₹3,53,300. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,066, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that the EMD is not payable to a specific entity, and the tender fee is ₹0.00. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for the application form, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The document download and bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at Baduria Municipality. This tender is categorized under Civil Works and does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Pijush Sarkars House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Pijush Sarkars...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Subal Ghoshs...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category