Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 16, Baduria

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 16, Baduria
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_7Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward 16, Baduria
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_7
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.45 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,906
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&amp#x0d Road&amp#x0d Start From Biswanaths House To Nirmala Biswass House In&amp#x0d Ward No. 16

This tender, initiated by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT under the purview of Baduria Municipality, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD. The specific work involves the stretch of road commencing from Biswanaths house to Nirmala Biswass house within ward no. 16. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040530_7 and Tender Reference Number BM/NIT/E-747, is for a civil works project with an estimated value of ₹2,45,302 and a contract period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 270 days. A two-cover system will be employed for this tender, with Cover 1 for application form, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,906, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submission will also commence on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and close on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Majher Para Main..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Majher Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category