Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward No. 16, Baduria

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward No. 16, Baduria
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_9Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.53 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Ward No. 16, Baduria
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_9
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.53 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,051
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&amp#x0d Road&amp#x0d Start From Orient Club To Manirul Masters House In Ward No.&amp#x0d 16

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BM/NIT/E-747 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040530_9, is for the critical repair and restoration of a bituminous road. The scope of work specifically covers the section of road commencing from Orient Club and extending to Manirul Masters' house within Ward No. 16 of Baduria Municipality. This open tender, managed by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT (State Govt. and UT) via the Chairman of Baduria Municipality, is for "CIVIL WORKS" with an estimated tender value of ₹2,52,529. The required period for the work is 20 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,051, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the application form, fee/pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Biswanaths House To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Majher Para Main..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main Road..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Bastu Tala...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Biswanaths House...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Majher Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Faridkati Main...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category