Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 16

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 16
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_8Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.37 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 16
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040530_8
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-747
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.37 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,735
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&amp#x0d Road&amp#x0d Start From Bastu Tala To Suven Mondals House In Ward No. 16

This tender is for the REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD, commencing from Bastu Tala to Suven Mondal's house in ward number 16, within Baduria Municipality. The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Chairman of Baduria Municipality, invites sealed bids for this project, which falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically relates to "CIVIL WORKS". The estimated tender value is ₹2,36,738, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,735, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption. This is an Open Tender with a Two-Cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the application form, and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period running concurrently. Bids will be opened on 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Baduria Municipality. The work is scheduled to be completed within 20 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Karigar Para Masjid..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous&#x0d Road&#x0d Start From Orient Club...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rajesh Chatterjees...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Karigar Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category