| Tender Title | Black Top Road Renovation Project in Jaynagar-Majilpur Ward 14 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021984_19 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.81 L | Tender Location | Jaynagar Majilpur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,625 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Black Top Road At Banerjee Para Road From Debabrata Banerjee House To&#x0d Notun Sangha And From&#x0d Biswanath Kansari House To&#x0d Haribasar Goth Via Dr Neogi&#x0d Ward No 14
This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/JOYNAGAR-MOZILPUR/ 13/2026-27, is an Open Tender invited by The Chairman, Joynagar-Mozilpur Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The tendered work involves the crucial renovation of the Black Top Road at Banerjee Para Road, specifically from Debabrata Banerjee’s house to Notun Sangha, and further from Biswanath Kansari’s house to Haribasar Goth, passing through Dr. Neogi’s area, within Ward No. 14 of Jaynagar-Majilpur. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,81,250, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,625. Bidders are informed that the EMD is payable to "Nil" and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit, with exemption possibilities. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jaynagar Majilpur Municipality. The contract is to be of Percentage form, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Address | The Chairman, Joynagar- Mozilpur Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal
 Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14..read more
Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more
Pro No 692/2026-27-road Retarring And Concreating In Jaynagar Kundrani Road Thekathil..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category