Blacktop Road Repair and Maintenance Services at Military Station

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blacktop Road Repair and Maintenance Services at Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_777340_2Tender Reference Number83095/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationAlong Mil Stn , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlacktop Road Repair and Maintenance Services at Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777340_2
  • Tender Reference Number83095/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationAlong Mil Stn,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Black Top Road At Along Mil Stn

This tender is invited by the CWE Likabali, Military Engineer Services, for the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BLACK TOP ROAD AT ALONG MIL STN". This is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Roads," with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key submission deadlines include the Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 19-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed eligibility and documentation requirements, with the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Likabali
AddressHq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category