| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Road Repair and Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018612_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-29 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.23 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,461 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminious Road From Sanyasitala To West Town Durga Mandir, Boys High School Beside Road And Cement Concrete Road Near Dilip Banerjee House...to Differnet Places Of Ward No-64, Borough-x Under A.m.c
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Repairing of Bituminious Road from Sanyasitala to west town Durga Mandir, Boys High School Beside Road and Cement Concrete Road Near Dilip Banerjee House...to Differnet Places of Ward No-64, Borough-X Under A.M.C" by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically through the Asansol Municipal Corporation, represented by the Superintending Engineer. The estimated tender value is ₹11,23,030, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹22,461. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The form of contract is Percentage, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can access tender documents from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is ET-29 /WS/Eng/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_MAD_5018612_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Pot-holes Repairing And Maintenance Of Bituminous Road From Sugam Park B..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Girja Para Rahamat Nagar Road, Holud..read more
Repairing And Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Aldih Village (lat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category