| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Road Pothole Repair and Resurfacing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018579_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-23 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.27 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,531 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98, Borough-vii Under Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Affairs Department under the Asansol Municipal Corporation, seeks qualified contractors for the essential repair of potholes on bituminous roads across Ward Numbers 57, 78, 79, 95, 96, 97, and 98 within Borough-VII. The estimated value of this work is ₹13,26,525, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹26,531, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Document download and bid submission are open from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The estimated work completion period is 45 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the tender form, NIT, BOQ, and estimate, within the specified dates. All payments and fee-related matters are to be handled online, with no tender fee applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road At Cqa (sv) And Alkapuri Under..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category