Road Repair and Resurfacing at CQA (SV) and Alkapuri, Dehu Road

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Resurfacing at CQA (SV) and Alkapuri, Dehu Road
Tender ID2026_MES_786110_1Tender Reference Number85316/DR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23 L Tender LocationDehu Road Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Resurfacing at CQA (SV) and Alkapuri, Dehu Road
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786110_1
  • Tender Reference Number85316/DR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23 L
  • Tender LocationDehu Road Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Resurfacing Of Road At Cqa (sv) And Alkapuri Under Ge Dehu Raod

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF ROAD AT CQA (SV) AND ALKAPURI UNDER GE DEHU RAOD" located in Dehu Road Pune (Pincode 412101). The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is an open tender with an item rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹23,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000, payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE and acceptable via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE DEHU ROAD PUNE. All applications and submissions must adhere strictly to the NIT and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Internal/approach Roads In Md/otm Accn At 126..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And External..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To Road..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Internal/approach Roads In Md/otm Accn At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Road Alongwith Road Side Furniture And Repair To...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category