Dehu Road Pune Military Road Repair and Resurfacing Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dehu Road Pune Military Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786004_1Tender Reference Number85338/DR/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.31 L Tender LocationDehu Road Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDehu Road Pune Military Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786004_1
  • Tender Reference Number85338/DR/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.31 L
  • Tender LocationDehu Road Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Resurfacing Of Internal/approach Roads In Md/otm Accn At 126 Ad Regt, Signal Company,sn,915 Workshop, Etc Under Ge Dehu Road

This tender, reference number 85338/DR/E8, is an open tender for the repair and resurfacing of internal and approach roads within the MD/OTM ACCN at various locations including 126 AD Regt, Signal Company, SN, and 915 Workshop, all under the purview of the GE Dehu Road. The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued at ₹40,31,000, with an estimated completion period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹80,700, payable to GE Dehu Road Pune, with flexibility for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Dehu Road Pune. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road At Cqa (sv) And Alkapuri Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And External..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Road At Cqa (sv) And Alkapuri...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Roads At Odtd, Shivaji Enclave And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category